English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Cycling)
cross-headwind [correct]
CONT: The course challenged riders with a cross-headwind on the return journey...
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Cyclisme)
vent de face et latéral [correct, masculine noun]