English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
evasion and escape route
OBS: A course of travel preplanned or not, that an escapee or evader uses in an attempt to depart enemy territory in order to return to friendly lines.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
itinéraire d'évasion [masculine noun]