English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
automatic lay-up return clause
OBS: The insured can, of course, cancel these hazards on a short rate basis but, generally speaking, especially with respect to commercial operators, underwriters are willing to provide what is known as an "Automatic Lay-up Return Clause".
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause de remboursement automatique pour remisage
OBS: Il pourrait évidemment demander la résiliation du risque à court terme, mais en général, et en particulier lorsqu'il s'agit d'entreprises commerciales, les assureurs préfèrent avoir recours à ce qu'on appelle la "Clause de remboursement automatique pour remisage".