English (Finance)
international financial regulatory system [correct]
CONT: Strengthening the international financial regulatory system. Major failures of regulation and supervision, plus reckless and irresponsible risk taking by banks and other financial institutions, created dangerous financial fragilities that contributed significantly to the current crisis. A return to the excessive risk taking prevalent in some countries before the crisis is not an option.
French (Finances)
système international de réglementation financière [correct, masculine noun]; système international de régulation financière [correct, masculine noun, France]
Spanish (Finanzas)
sistema internacional de reglamentación financiera [correct, masculine noun]