English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
return current coefficient
OBS: GB i. e. the return current coefficient of the balancing network of a long line is equal W minus Z, where Z is the value of the impedance W plus Z
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
coefficient d'équilibrage [masculine noun]