English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
automatic rear-view mirror [correct]; automatic mirror [correct]
OBS: It will automatically change from day to night position whenever bright lights are aimed at the car's rear window, and will return to the day position when the bright light is removed.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
rétroviseur antiéblouissant automatique [proposal, masculine noun]; rétroviseur jour et nuit automatique [proposal, masculine noun]