English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
eye patch [correct]
CONT: Foreign bodies lodged in cornea :... Apply eye patch and reinforce instruction to return to ophthalmologist the following day to determine if healing is underway.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pansement oculaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il ne nous paraît cependant pas utile d'imposer un pansement binoculaire, qui force certes le patient à une immobilité totale, mais provoque aussi parfois un surcroît d'agitation (...)