English (Employment Benefits)
return of earnings [correct]
CONT: The prescribed information to be contained in any return of the self-employed earnings of a person for a year... shall identify the province in which that person was resident on the last day of that year. [Canada Pension Plan].
French (Avantages sociaux)
déclaration des gains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements prescrits que doit contenir une déclaration des gains d'une personne provenant du travail qu'elle exécute pour son propre compte, pour une année, (...), doivent spécifier la province où la personne résidait le dernier jour de cette année. [Régime de pensions du Canada].