English (Business and Administrative Documents; Financial and Budgetary Management)
weekly return [correct]
CONT: Under section 435. 31 of the Canada Elections Act, the first weekly return covers the period beginning on the first day of the leadership contest and ending on the day that is four weeks before the end of the contest.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport hebdomadaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux termes du paragraphe 435.31 de la Loi électorale du Canada, le premier rapport hebdomadaire couvre la période commençant le premier jour de la course à la direction et se terminant quatre semaines avant la fin de la course.