English (Business and Administrative Documents; Trade; Maritime Law)
redelivery certificate [correct]; re-delivery certificate [correct]; certificate of redelivery [correct]
DEF: A document used for vessel charters, which describes the condition of the vessel upon return to its owner.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Commerce; Droit maritime)
certificat de restitution [correct, masculine noun]; constat de redélivraison [masculine noun]; certificat de redélivraison du navire [masculine noun]