English (Packaging Techniques)
mechanised insertion [correct]
CONT: The market place, particularly in England, insists on the mecanised insertion of pens the return document forwarded with mailings.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
insertion mécanisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il existait une forte demande sur le marché, surtout en Angleterre, d'insertion mécanisée de stylos pour accompagner les coupons-réponses inclus dans les [publipostages].