English (Flights (Air Transport))
true origin and destination [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The origin being the first point named on the transportation document and the destination being the last point on a one-way movement or the point located furthest from the point of origin on a return(round trip) movement.
OBS: true origin and destination: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
origine et destination véritables [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: origine et destination véritables : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
verdadero origen y destino [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verdadero origen y destino: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).