English (Employment Benefits)
period of temporary duty [correct]
DEF: Means the time spent by an employee on official duty at a place outside the area normally serviced by the Post where he/she is stationed, and includes travelling time from the post to the place of temporary duty and return.
French (Avantages sociaux)
période de service temporaire [correct]
DEF: S'entend du temps passé par l'employé en service officiel à un endroit situé hors de la zone ordinairement desservie par la Mission où il/elle est affecté et comprend le temps qu'il lui faut pour se rendre de la mission au lieu de service temporaire et en revenir.