English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
return [correct, noun]; election [correct]
DEF: ... the fact or status of being elected ...
OBS: return : returning officer's announcement of election as M. P., etc.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
élection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d'avoir été élu.
OBS: La déclaration d'élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elección [correct, feminine noun]