English (Postal Correspondence; Postal Service Operation)
special mailing [correct]
DEF: A large mailing of an irregular nature that includes items such as election notices or income tax return forms.
OBS: special mailing: term used at Canada Post.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Exploitation postale)
dépôt spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt important de nature irrégulière qui comprend des articles tels que des avis électoraux ou des formulaires de déclaration de revenus.
OBS: dépôt spécial : terme en usage à Postes Canada.