English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election materials [correct, plural]
CONT: A returning officer may replace a revising agent at any time and the former revising agent shall return all election materials in his or her possession to the returning officer.
OBS: election materials: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
matériel électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il peut aussi procéder au remplacement d'un agent réviseur; la personne remplacée est tenue de lui remettre tout le matériel électoral en sa possession.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
material electoral [masculine noun]