English (Insurance)
temporary total disability [correct]
DEF: A condition which disables the insured from working; but from which complete or partial recovery, enabling him to return to employment, can be expected.
French (Assurances)
invalidité totale et temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; invalidité totale temporaire [correct, feminine noun]; ITT [correct, feminine noun]; ITT
DEF: État dans lequel se trouve l'assuré de devoir cesser temporairement tout travail.
Spanish (Seguros)
incapacidad absoluta temporal [correct, feminine noun]