English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
job-attached claimant
CONT: job-attached claimants who, within the next 10 weeks, are expected to return to regular employment or obtain new employment.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestataire en chômage temporaire [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: prestataires en chômage temporaire qui s'attendent à reprendre leur emploi habituel ou à en obtenir un nouveau dans les dix semaines.