English (Federal Administration)
return relocation expenses [correct]
CONT: Return relocation expenses under this paragraph normally means the expenses incurred by an employee to return to his/her former place of employment, however, such expenses may be reimbursed to an employee who qualifies under this provision but who, on retirement, decided to move to a location other than his/her former place of employment provided the cost of the move is not increased thereby.
French (Administration fédérale)
frais de réinstallation de retour [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les frais de réinstallation de retour en vertu de ce paragraphe désignent normalement les dépenses engagées par un employé pour retourner à son ancien lieu d'emploi; toutefois, ces dépenses peuvent être remboursées à un employé qui est admissible en vertu de cette disposition, mais qui, lors de son départ à la retraite, a décidé de déménager à un endroit autre que son ancien lieu d'emploi, pourvu que le coût du déménagement ne s'en trouve par accru.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Ressources humaines.