English (Stock Exchange)
average shareholder's equity [correct]; average shareholders' equity [correct, proposal]
CONT: ... return on average shareholder's equity at X% reflects a moderate increase once the return of X% achieved at the end of 1987.
French (Bourse)
avoir moyen des actionnaires [correct, proposal, masculine noun]