English (Loans)
quasi-equity [correct]; quasi-capital
DEF: Includes equity-like instruments and other forms of loans that have the form of equity or equity that has the form of loans. An example is equity with a put agreement, i. e., unlike normal equity, the investor requires return of the equity, for example, in five years at ten per cent interest.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
quasi-capital [masculine noun]; quasi-fonds propres [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cuasicapital [correct, masculine noun]