English (Taxation)
equity tax credit [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: ... Calculated amount of Provincial Equity Tax Credit to Carryback to a PRE-BANK return of the second prior year.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt pour capital de risque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: [...] montant calculé du crédit d'impôt provincial pour capital de risque (N.-É.) à reporter prospectivement dans une déclaration PRÉFAILLITE de la deuxième année antérieure.