English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
annual return [correct]
CONT: The auditor of a foreign company shall make such examination as the auditor considers necessary to enable the auditor to report on the annual return... and on other financial statements required by this Act to be filed with the Superintendent. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
relevé annuel [correct, masculine noun]; déclaration annuelle [correct, feminine noun]; état annuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vérificateur de la société étrangère procède à l'examen qu'il estime nécessaire pour faire rapport sur le relevé annuel [...] et sur les états financiers qui doivent, aux termes de la présente loi, être déposés auprès du surintendant. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
declaración anual [correct, feminine noun]; informe anual [correct, masculine noun]