English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
strict inequality operator [correct]
CONT: Differences in datatype cause the strict equality operator to return [the value] "false" and the strict inequality operator to return [the value] "true"...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opérateur d'inégalité stricte [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operador de desigualdad estricta [proposal, masculine noun]