English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Fuels and Types of Hearths; Mining of Organic Materials)
recirculation [correct]
DEF: The operation in which the whole or part of a product from a process is returned to the feed to the process.
OBS: e. g. the return of the crushed overflow from a screen to the screen feed for rescreening.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Combustibles et types de foyers; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
recirculation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle la totalité ou partie d'un produit de traitement est renvoyée à l'alimentation pour le traitement.
OBS: Par exemple : le retour du refus concassé d'un crible au crible d'alimentation pour recriblage.