English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
file a form [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Method used to file a return.
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produire une déclaration [correct, verb phrase]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Méthode utilisée pour produire une déclaration.