English (Taxation)
federal income tax return [correct]; federal tax return [correct]
CONT: The legal representative(liquidator, or executor) of a deceased person must file a federal income tax return indicating the income earned by the deceased between January 1 of the year of death and the date of death.
French (Fiscalité)
déclaration de revenus fédérale [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration fédérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le représentant légal (liquidateur) d'une personne décédée doit produire une déclaration de revenus fédérale dans laquelle il fait état des revenus que cette personne a gagné entre le 1er janvier de l'année du décès et la date du décès.