English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral campaign return [correct]; return [correct, noun]
CONT: The Contracting Party consented to a notation of the existence of this compliance agreement being made on the Elections Canada audit file in relation to his electoral campaign return.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
rapport de campagne électorale [correct, masculine noun]; rapport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intéressé a consenti à ce que l'existence de cette transaction soit consignée au dossier de vérification d'Élections Canada relativement à son rapport de campagne électorale.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
informe de campaña electoral [correct, masculine noun]