English (Astronautics)
on-orbit shelter [correct]
CONT: Soyuz TM vehicle is to provide on-orbit shelter, crew rescue and emergency crew return functions in accordance with technicaSpace Station Flight Elements.
French (Astronautique)
refuge en orbite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Russie fournira également - sous contrat avec les États-Unis - un véhicule de rehaussement d'orbite et un véhicule de sauvetage et de refuge en orbite.