English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
fluid flow [correct]
OBS: during normal operating conditions, with clean hydraulic fluid and clean filters in the system, and one or more ac hydraulic pumps in operation, the reservoirs are pressurized from the return line hydraulic fluid flow to a low positive pressure.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
débit de liquide [correct]; débit du liquide [correct, masculine noun]