English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
drain port [correct]
DEF: Port to return internal leakage fluid to the reservoir.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
orifice de fuite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Orifice au travers duquel les fuites internes retournent au réservoir.