English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
scavenge [correct, verb]
DEF: To pick up surplus fluid and return it to a circulating system.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
épuiser [correct]
DEF: Procéder à l'épuisement, en parlant de la flottation des minerais.