English (Aeroindustry)
hydraulic fluid pickup [correct]
OBS: hydraulic fluid pickup for ac hydraulic pumps No. 1 and No. 1A and dc hydraulic pump No. 1B relief valves are also connected to the return line from the oil cooler.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
dispositif de reprise du liquide hydraulique