English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Pharmacodynamics)
reversible [correct]
CONT: Reversible effects are characterized by the fact that the deviation from normal structure or function... will return to within normal limits... following cessation of exposure.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Pharmacodynamie)
réversible [correct]
CONT: Ce diabète insipide est en règle réversible dans les quatre semaines qui suivent l'arrêt du traitement.