English (National and International Economics)
distribution of wealth [correct]; distribution of wealth ownership [correct]
CONT: If labor could be ignored, the distribution of incomes would tend to be that determined by the distribution of wealth at the same interest return; twice the wealth yields twice the income.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
répartition des richesses [feminine noun]; répartition des fortunes possédées [feminine noun]