English (Production (Economics); Saving and Consumption; National Accounting)
mixed income [correct]
CONT: Mixed income is the surplus or deficit accruing from production by unincorporated enterprises owned by households; it implicitly contains an element of remuneration for work done by the owner, or other members of the household, that cannot be separately identified from the return to the owner as entrepreneur but it excludes the operating surplus coming from owner-occupied dwellings.
French (Production (Économie); Épargne et consommation; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu mixte est l'excédent ou le déficit issu de la production d'entreprises non constituées en sociétés appartenant à des ménages; il contient implicitement un élément de rémunération pour le travail effectué par le propriétaire, ou par des membres de son ménage, qui ne peut être distingué de ce qui revient au propriétaire comme entrepreneur; il exclut l'excédent d'exploitation provenant des logements des propriétaires-occupants.