English (Taxation)
tax clinic [correct]
OBS: Every year during the income tax filing season, Revenue Canada opens tax clinics in various communities. These clinics are in convenient places, such as shopping malls and public buildings that are easily accessible to clients who need information and advice about their tax return.
French (Fiscalité)
comptoir d'information fiscale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chaque année, pendant la période de production des déclarations de revenus, Revenu Canada met sur pied des comptoirs d'information fiscale dans diverses agglomérations. Situés dans des endroits pratiques, comme des centres commerciaux et des édifices publics, ces comptoirs sont d'accès facile pour les clients qui ont besoin de renseignements et de conseils pour produire leur déclaration de revenus.