English (Taxation)
multiple trustee information [correct]
CONT: Bypass cancelling the return when it has been decided that there is multiple trustee information(e. g. the client went bankrupt twice).
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
renseignements multiples concernant le syndic [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sauter l'annulation de la déclaration lorsqu'il a été établi qu'il existe des renseignements multiples concernant le syndic - c.-à-d. que le client a fait faillite deux fois.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.