English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
intangible benefit [correct]
CONT: An information system(particularly Decision Support Systems), may only produce intangible benefits and therefore the ROI [return on investment] criteria can no longer be applied.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
avantage intangible [correct, masculine noun]