English (Taxation)
out-of-balance return
CONT: the imaged information problem resolution clerk examines out-of-balance returns and determines the necessary action to resolve the problem and process the information return.
French (Fiscalité)
déclaration inexacte [feminine noun]; déclaration erronée [feminine noun]
OBS: Déclaration de renseignements qui contient des erreurs ou des inexactitudes quant aux renseignements fournis.