English (Investment)
Investment Analysis Policy [correct]; IAP [correct]
CONT: A projected internal rate of return for each individual asset over its investment horizon which meets or exceeds the hurdle rate as per the Investment Analysis Policy.
French (Investissements et placements)
politique d'analyse des investissements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un taux de rendement interne projeté (TRI) pour chaque bien individuel en regard de l'horizon de planification des investissements qui satisfasse ou excède le taux de rendement minimal selon la politique d'analyse des investissements.