English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
Lorenz inequality [correct]
OBS: If labor could be ignored, the distribution of incomes would tend to be that determined by the distribution of wealth : at the same interest return, twice the wealth yields twice the income. Hence, property incomes show great Lorenz inequality.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
inégalité Lorenz