English (Corporate Economics; Work and Production)
extra output [correct]; extra product [correct]
CONT: The law of diminishing returns does in fact hold, our experiment can have but one result : the second extra labor unit will add less extra output than did the first. Adding a third extra unit of labor will, if diminishing return holds, result in still lower extra output.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Travail et production)
extrant additionnel [masculine noun]; extrant supplémentaire [masculine noun]; production supplémentaire [feminine noun]; production additionnelle [feminine noun]; produit additionnel [masculine noun]