English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
rentservice [correct]
CONT: Rentservice consists of an annual return, made by the tenant in labour, money or provisions, in retribution for the land that passes, and this is the rent which is due whenever a tenant holds his lands of a reversioner.(Cheshire's, 11th ed., 1972, p. 418).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rente-service [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rente-service : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).