English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Productivity and Profitability)
productivity bargaining [correct]
CONT: Productivity bargaining is the name given to any negotiations between employer and employed by which the employees agree to accept new methods of higher labour productivity in return for some improvement in their pay or conditions of work. No specific technique exists; it is largely a matter of face-to-face negotiation, but it earns its place as a technique because it is conducted as a detailed and systematic attack on the outstanding problems of each side.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Productivité et rentabilité)
négociation sur la productivité
DEF: Négociation visant à améliorer la production par la suppression de règles ou pratiques de travail démodées. Moyennant des concessions de nature économique ou certaines formes de sécurité d'emploi, l'employeur obtient une plus grande liberté, sinon une liberté totale, pour introduire de nouvelles méthodes de production (...)