English (Forage Crops)
grassland agriculture [correct]
CONT: ... the implementation of the "grassland agriculture" by "introducing grassland into fields" has simultaneously elevated the utilization per unit of land, guaranteed the economic return of agricultural production, and improved the production environment.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
agriculture herbagère [correct, feminine noun]