English (Electronics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
land return [correct]
DEF: Wanted echoes received from the coastline by a ship-borne radar.
OBS: land return : term usually used in the plural.
French (Électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
écho de terre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écho produit par une côte sur le radar de bord d'un navire.
Spanish (Electrónica; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
eco de tierra firme [masculine noun]