English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
manned orbital operations safety equipment [correct]; MOOSE [correct]
CONT: In November of 1966, the General Electric Re-Entry Systems Department published a brochure describing a "lightweight, erectable, one man re-entry vehicle for emergency return to earth. "MOOSE allowed one astronaut to leave his malfunctioning spacecraft, de-orbit and land safely(hopefully) on earth.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
équipement de sécurité pour la conduite des opérations orbitales avec équipage [masculine noun]