English (Estimating (Construction); Real Estate)
land residual technique; land residual process
OBS: The building is valued independently of the land and the... return on the building value is deducted from the [income to the property]. The residual amount is... capitalized to [know] the land value.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Immobilier)
méthode d'estimation par élimination [feminine noun]
OBS: Prix d'un immeuble libre à la vente. Autres méthodes d'estimation.