English (Office Machinery)
auto-restart [correct]; aurestart [correct]; automatic restart [correct]
DEF: A feature which allows a computer to return to a program at the point of interruption caused by a loss of power, thus preventing loss of instructions or data.
French (Mécanographie)
redémarrage automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relance automatique d'un traitement interrompu.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina)
reinicio automático [correct, masculine noun]