English (Electrical Engineering)
hybrid return loss [correct]
CONT: The hybrid return loss must be set to the lowest possible value to maximize the reception of DTMS digits and minimize echo during voice message communications.
French (Électrotechnique)
affaiblissement d'adaptation hybride [correct, masculine noun]