English (Taxation)
tax consolidation system [correct]
CONT: The group reporting systems can be divided into three types-tax consolidation systems, loss transfer systems and refundable or negative tax systems. Under tax consolidation, the corporate group prepares a single tax return that aggregates on an item-to-item basis the tax reporting requirements for the individual corporations in the group.
French (Fiscalité)
système de consolidation fiscale [masculine noun]