English (Guns (Land Forces))
venturi lock return spring
CONT: The bottom of the right arm is shaped to house the rear end of the firing mechanism housing and the venturi lock return spring.
OBS: The spring is part of the L14A1 84mm antitank infantry gun.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
ressort de rappel du verrou du venturi [masculine noun]
OBS: Le ressort fait partie du lance-roquettes antichar d'infanterie de 84 mm L14A1 utilisé par les Forces canadiennes.