English (Animal Behaviour; Fish; Animal Reproduction; Aquaculture)
homing [correct, adjective]; return [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... salmon are able to migrate thousands of miles ... and subsequently returning as a mature fish to the exact location they were spawned. This incredible homing instinct (ability to return to their original location) is inherited by all salmon.
PHR: homing behavior, homing migration, return migration
French (Comportement animal; Poissons; Reproduction des animaux; Aquaculture)
de retour à la frayère [correct, adjective]; de retour [correct, adjective]
PHR: comportement de retour à la frayère, migration de retour
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Peces; Reproducción de animales; Acuicultura)
de retorno al lugar de desove [correct, adjective]