English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Visual Disorders)
jerk nystagmus [correct]
DEF: Nystagmus which consists of a slow movement in one direction, followed by a rapid return movement in the opposite direction.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus à ressort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de nystagmus caractérisée par une déviation lente dans un sens suivie d'une secousse brève de rappel dans l'autre sens.