English (Air Transport)
originating traffic [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic which is beginning its outbound movement by air or its return movement by air after a stay at its final outbound destination.
OBS: originating traffic : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
trafic d'origine [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic d'origine : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
tráfico de origen [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tráfico de origen: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).