English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting; Operations Research and Management)
return on net worth; turnover of net worth
OBS: The ratio of net profit after taxes to net worth measures the rate of return on the stockholders’ investment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ratio de rentabilité financière [masculine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice net [divisé par] capitaux propres.