English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
return to neutral [verb]
OBS: "release the level and it will return to neutral"
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
remettre au point mort
OBS: "lâches le levier qui se remettra au point mort"; chariots élévateurs à fourche