English (Electrical Engineering)
across 0
CONT: Check that return to neutral is dampened and completed in a single oscillation. Limit : twice across 0.
French (Électrotechnique)
dépassement du zéro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vérifier que le retour à 0 de la gouverne est amorti et se fait en une seule oscillation. Tolérance: deux dépassements du 0.