English (Foreign Trade)
outward processing [correct]; production sharing [correct]
OBS: Refers to the shipping of parts or partly assembled products to another country for final assembly and subsequent return to the country of origin, e. g. U. S. use of maquiladora plants in Mexican border towns for final assembly and reshipment back to the U. S.
OBS: In the European Community, [production sharing] is synonymous with outward processing.
French (Commerce extérieur)
traitement à l'extérieur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
proceso de ensamblaje en el exterior [correct, masculine noun]