English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
on-site training [correct]
DEF: Training tailored for a specific group of employees, all belonging to the same organisation, and delivered on client premises.
CONT: On-site training : Effective training helps your organization achieve its goals and objectives. However, travel costs, time away from the job and... other factors can impact the effectiveness and return on your training investment. Let CSA Group customize, package and deliver a wide range of standards-based training solutions directly related to your needs delivered on-site at your location.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation sur place [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation conçue pour un groupe spécifique d'employés faisant partie de la même organisation et dispensée dans les locaux du client.
CONT: Les méthodes pédagogiques utilisées permettent aux participantes de réaliser les apprentissages prévus par les objectifs de la formation. Deux modes peuvent s'appliquer : le présentiel - formation sur place et non à distance, et le virtuel - formation en ligne.