English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
adjustment clause [correct]
OBS: An adjustment clause requires a report of payroll at the end of the policy period, with a provision for either an additional or return premium, based on this report-subject to the insurer retaining the amount of the minimum retained premium.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause d'ajustement [correct]
OBS: Une clause d'ajustement de la prime requiert qu'un relevé des salaires soit soumis à la fin de chaque période de la police, et qui prévoit une prime additionnelle ou un retour de prime basé sur le relevé, néanmoins l'assureur ayant le droit de retenir la prime minimum établie.