English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
risk premium [correct]
DEF: The difference between the expected return on a market portfolio and the risk-free rate.
CONT: In portfolio theory, [risk premium is] the difference between the risk-free return and the total return form a risky investment.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prime de risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le taux de rentabilité attendu du marché des actions et le taux des obligations d'État de sept à dix ans d'échéance (obligation sans risque).
CONT: La prime de risque d'un marché financier mesure l'écart de rentabilité attendue entre le marché dans sa totalité et l'actif sans risque (l'obligation d'État).