English (Marketing)
ensured sale [correct]
OBS: (...) in return for ensured sales, a machine tool manufacturer may agree to purchase his components from his own major engineering customer(...)
French (Commercialisation)
vente assurée
OBS: (...) en échange de ventes assurées, un fabricant de machines- outils peut accepter d'acheter ses composants chez son principal client (...)