English (Foreign Trade)
media positioning
CONT: Positioning : the art and science, in marketing, of "fitting" a product or service to one or more segments of the broad market in such a way as to set it meaningfully apart from competition, thereby optimizing opportunity for greater sales, profits, and/or return on investment.
French (Commerce extérieur)
placement-média [masculine noun]