English (Labour and Employment)
return to school [correct]
CONT: ... we have categorized the reasons for separation into four classes : quit for personal reasons(e. g., illness, residence change, retirement) ;quit for nonpersonal reasons(e. g., job dissatisfaction, return to school, found a new job) ;involuntary layoff(permanent or temporary) ;...
French (Travail et emploi)
retour aux études [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les relevés d'emploi ont été regroupés en trois catégories : les "départs", les "licenciements" et les "autres" (y compris les congédiements, les contrats venant à expiration, les retours aux études, les congés de maternités et les retraites anticipées).