English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Silviculture)
closing unit [correct]
DEF: In a planting machine, plates or other devices that close or return the soil round the plant roots; they are set behind the trencher.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Sylviculture)
talon plombeur [proposal, masculine noun]; galet plombeur [proposal, masculine noun]