English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
push-up to row
CONT: In push-up starting position grip dumbbells. Perform a push-up. When you return to start position perform a single arm row. Repeat and perform on opposite arm.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
extension des bras avec tirage d'haltères [proposal, feminine noun]