English (Racquet Sports)
forced error [correct]
DEF: An error that is induced by one player's strong play, such as failing to return a shot that has been hit so hard or at such a sharp angle that there is insufficient time to respond with a normal stroke.
OBS: forced error: also used in badminton.
French (Sports de raquette)
erreur forcée [correct, feminine noun]; faute provoquée [feminine noun]
OBS: faute provoquée : terme employé aussi au badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
error forzado [correct, masculine noun]