English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Traffic Control; General Conduct of Military Operations)
radar antenna [correct]
CONT: The radar system measures the time required for radar to echo to return and the direction of the signal. From this, the system can then measure the distance of the aircraft from the radar antenna and the azimuth, or direction, of the aircraft in relation to the antenna.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Circulation et trafic aériens; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
antenne radar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La détection aérienne française repose sur un large réseau de radars de haute et moyenne altitudes. Vingt-quatre heures sur 24, ces antennes radar scrutent le ciel à la recherche d'aéronefs.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Control de tránsito aéreo; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
antena de radar [correct, feminine noun]