English (Taxation)
other payment deduction [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour autres paiements [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel. Terme tiré de la déclaration T1 et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).