English (Taxation)
Quebec refundable abatement [correct]; refundable Quebec abatement [correct]
OBS: refundable Quebec abatement: term used on the federal income tax T1 return.
OBS: Quebec refundable abatement : field found in the federal T1 tax return and in the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
abattement du Québec remboursable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).