English (Taxation; Labour and Employment)
social benefits repayment [correct]; social benefits repaid [correct]
OBS: Both terms found in the federal T1 tax return and in the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité; Travail et emploi)
remboursement des prestations de programmes sociaux [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement de prestations de programmes sociaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés de la déclaration d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).