English (Taxation)
net capital loss of other years [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
pertes en capital nettes d'autres années [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).