English (Taxation)
designated donation to Fund [correct]
OBS: Referring to the Ontario Opportunities Fund. Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
don au Fonds ontarien d'initiative [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans la déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).