English (Taxation)
stock option and shares deduction [correct]
OBS: Term found in the federal T1 tax return and in the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour options d'achat d'actions et pour actions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré de la déclaration d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral et du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).