English (Taxation)
amounts transferred from spouse [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
montants transférés du conjoint [correct, masculine noun]