English (Taxation)
allowable business investment loss deduction [correct]
OBS: On a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
perte au titre d'un placement d'entreprise - déduction admissible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel, terme qui figure dans la déclaration T1 et dans le Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).