English (Taxation)
attendant care expenses [correct]
OBS: On a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
frais de préposé aux soins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes qui figurent dans une déclaration T1 et extraits du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).
OBS: Ce terme s'utilise toujours au pluriel.