English (Taxation)
adjustment for capital gains [correct]; adjustment for gains [correct]
CONT: charitable donations plus adjustments for gains realized on donation of property....
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
rajustement de gains en capital [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: dons de bienfaisance plus rajustement de gains en capital résultant de don d'une immobilisation [...]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).