English (Taxation)
additional personal exemption [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
exemption personnelle supplémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; montants personnels supplémentaires [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes qui figurent dans une déclaration et extraits du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).