English (Taxation)
business investment loss - gross [correct]
OBS: On a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
perte brute au titre d'un placement d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).