English (Taxation)
amount enclosed with return [correct]; amount enclosed [correct]
OBS: amount enclosed(with return) : both fields found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
somme jointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H) et tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.