English (Taxation)
tax deducted [correct]
CONT: ...tax deducted per information slips....
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt retenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] impôt total retenu (selon feuillets de renseignements) [...]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).