English (Taxation)
supplementary Canada Pension Plan payable [correct]; supplementary CPP payable [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
cotisation additionnelle au Régime de pension du Canada à payer [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation additionnelle au RPC à payer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).