English (Taxation)
government gift [correct]
OBS: Term found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999. Not to be confused with "gifts to Canada".
French (Fiscalité)
don au gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H). Cf. don au Canada.