English (Taxation)
recovery of child tax credit overpayment [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
recouvrement du paiement en trop au titre du crédit pour enfant [correct, masculine noun]