English (Mass Transit; Military Transportation)
adequate public transportation [correct]
DEF: Public transportation that is scheduled at appropriate times to permit employees to work their allotted schedule and return home within a reasonable time after work and that has the capacity to carry the work force.
French (Transports en commun; Transport militaire)
transports publics suffisants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Transport] prévus à des moments opportuns pour permettre aux employés d'effectuer leur travail aux heures prescrites et de regagner leur domicile dans un délai raisonnable après le travail, et qui sont capables de transporter l'effectif.