English (Spacecraft)
launch and return transportation service [correct]
CONT: Each of the Partners shall have the right of access to the Space Station using its respective government and private sector space transportation systems, if they are compatible with the Space Station. The United States, Russia, the European Partner, and Japan, through their respective Cooperating Agencies, shall make available launch and return transportation services for the Space Station(using such space transportation systems as the U. S. Space Shuttle, the Russian Proton and Soyuz, the European Ariane-5, and the Japanese H-II).
OBS: launch and return transportation service : term usually used in the plural.
French (Engins spatiaux)
service de transport aller et retour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: service de transport aller et retour : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.