English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Riveting (Metals))
as set rivet [correct, standardized]
OBS: as set rivet : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Rivetage (Métallurgie))
rivet posé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet posé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.