English (Hand Tools)
riveting tongs [correct]; riveting pliers [correct]
CONT: These pictures show the modified linesmans’ pliers, made into riveting tongs. Notice that one jaw has a flat face, while the other has two pockets machined into it. The deep one is used for setting the rivet, the shallow one is used to clinch the rivet.
French (Outillage à main)
pince à riveter [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Pince à riveter à levier.
PHR: Pince à riveter manuelle.