English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet setting [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet setting : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
formage de la tête postformée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: formage de la tête postformée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.