English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet shank length [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet shank length : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur de la tige de rivet [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur de la tige de rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.