English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
rivet wire [correct, standardized]
OBS: rivet wire : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
fil à rivet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; fil pour rivet [masculine noun]
OBS: fil à rivet : terme normalisé par l'ISO.