English (Locks and Locksmithing)
batt fast-pin hinge; fast-pin butt
OBS: a hinge with a riveted pin that cannot be pulled out.
French (Serrurerie)
charnière à broche rivée [feminine noun, officially approved]; charnière non débrochable [feminine noun]
OBS: charnière dont la broche est rivée et qui, par conséquent, ne peut s'enlever.
OBS: charnière à broche rivée : Terme uniformisé par CN-AIR CANADA