English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
riveted part [correct, standardized]
OBS: riveted part : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
pièce rivetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: pièce rivetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.