English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
visible side of riveted sheets [correct, standardized]
OBS: visible side of riveted sheets : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
côté visible des tôles rivetées [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: côté visible des tôles rivetées : terme normalisé par l'ISO.