English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
riveted structure [correct, standardized]
OBS: riveted structure : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
structure rivetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: structure rivetée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.