English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
riveted sheet [correct, standardized]
OBS: riveted sheets : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tôle rivetée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tôles rivetées : terme normalisé par l'ISO.