English (Riveting (Metals); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
strength of a riveted joint [correct, standardized]
OBS: strength of a riveted joint : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
résistance d'un assemblage riveté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résistance d'un assemblage riveté : terme normalisé par l'ISO.