English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
riveted sheet build-up [correct, standardized]
OBS: riveted sheet build-up : term standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ensemble de tôles rivetées [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ensemble de tôles rivetées : terme normalisé par l'ISO.