English (Mammals)
Hystricognatha [correct]; Hystricomorpha
OBS: A suborder of mammals, of the order Rodentia.
French (Mammifères)
Hystricognathes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Hystricomorphes [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sous-ordre de mammifères, de l'ordre des Rodentia (rongeurs).