English (Mammals)
Lagomorpha [correct, plural]; lagomorpha [correct, plural]
DEF: An order of Eutheria comprising gnawing mammals(as the rabbits, hares, and pikas) that resemble the rodents but have two pairs of upper incisors one behind the other, being formerly regarded as rodents, and than constituting a suborder(Duplicidentata) of Rodentia.
French (Mammifères)
lagomorphes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Lagomorphes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les lagomorphes [...] formaient précédemment le sous-ordre des rongeurs duplicidentés [...]
Spanish (Mamíferos)
lagomorfos [correct, masculine noun, plural]