English (Religion (General))
scholasticate [correct]
DEF: a school of general study for those preparing for membership in a Roman Catholic religious order.
French (Religion (Généralités))
scolasticat [correct]
DEF: Dans la plupart des ordres religieux, maison où les jeunes religieux, après leur noviciat, achèvent leurs études.