English (Educational Institutions)
denominational school [correct]; church school [correct]; confessional school [correct, see observation, Canada]; parochial school [correct, see observation]
DEF: A school financed and controlled by, or otherwise associated with, any religious body and providing religious instruction ... to some or all of its pupils.
OBS: confessional school : term used particularly in Canada for a denominational school, usually one associated with the Roman Catholic Church.
OBS: parochial school: a school maintained by a religious body usually for elementary instruction.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
école confessionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: École qui donne un enseignement religieux, en plus d'offrir un programme d'études complet.
CONT: En plus d'offrir des écoles françaises et anglaises, le système scolaire québécois offre à la population un réseau d'écoles élémentaires et secondaires confessionnelles.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza)
escuela confesional [correct, feminine noun]