English (Legal System; Legal Actions; Health Law)
nasciturus rule [correct]
DEF: [The right of the child] to recover damages for injuries suffered whilst it was still a foetus in the mother’s womb.
OBS: This right has its origin in Roman Law and is known as the nasciturus rule...
French (Théorie du droit; Actions en justice; Droit de la santé)
règle nasciturus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ... seul l'enfant qui naît vivant et viable dispose du droit de poursuite en dommage-intérêts pour atteinte à l'intégrité de sa personne.