English (Legal System)
praetorian law [correct, noun]; jus praetorium [correct, Latin, noun]
DEF: [In] Roman law[, a] body of law developed through the edicts of the praetors.
French (Théorie du droit)
droit prétorien [correct, masculine noun]; jus praetorium [correct, Latin, masculine noun]
OBS: En droit romain, le droit prétorien est issu des édits du préteur.