English (Non-Canadian Laws and Legal Documents)
Athenian law [correct]
CONT: Athenian law and lawcourts get bad press. Much of the blame for the poor reputation of the Athenian legal system falls on its amateurism, especially as compared to Roman law.
French (Lois et documents juridiques non canadiens)
droit athénien [correct, masculine noun]