English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
French [correct]
DEF: A Romance language spoken in France, parts of Belgium and Switzerland, and in areas colonized after 1500 by France.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
français [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue romane parlée principalement en France, au Canada, en Belgique et en Suisse.