English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Judesmo [correct]; Ladino [correct]; Judeo-Spanish [correct]; Judezmo [correct]; Sefardic [correct]; Sephardic [correct]
DEF: A Romance language spoken by Sefardic Jews in the Balkans, the Near East, North Africa, Greece and Turkey. It is a very archaic form of Castilian Spanish mixed with Hebrew elements and is usually written in the Hebrew script.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ladino [correct, masculine noun]; judesmo [correct, masculine noun]; judéo-espagnol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue romane d'origine espagnole, parlée par les descendants des Juifs expulsés d'Espagne en 1492 (Séfarades) dans les Balkans, au Moyen-Orient, en Afrique du Nord, en Grèce, en Turquie. Le ladino s'écrit le plus souvent en caractères hébraïques.