English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rumansh [correct]; Rumansch [correct]; Grishun [correct]; Grison [correct]; Romanche [correct]; Romansch [correct]; Romansh [correct]
DEF: Romance language of the Rhaetian group spoken in northern Italy and Switzerland, primarily in the Rhine Valley in the Swiss canton of Graubunden(Grison).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
romanche [correct, masculine noun]; grischun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue romane du groupe rhéto-roman, parlée en Suisse dans le canton des Grisons. C'est, depuis 1937, la quatrième langue officielle de la Suisse.