English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sardinian [correct]
DEF: A Romance language spoken on the Italian-ruled island of Sardinia. It is most similar to Vulgar Latin of all the modern Romance languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sarde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue romane parlée en Sardaigne. C'est la langue qui est restée la plus proche du latin vulgaire.