English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Romance language speaker [correct]; Latino [correct]
OBS: Romance(adj.) : of any of the languages descended from Latin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
latinophone [correct, adjective]
CONT: L'amertume à l'égard de la France [...] est particulièrement perceptible parmi les nations du Sud, notamment latinophones.