English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Vulgar Latin [correct]
DEF: The non-spoken form of non-Classical Latin from which originated the Romance group of languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
latin vulgaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La forme écrite du latin non classique à partir duquel descendent les différents groupes de langues romanes.