English (Architectural Elements)
nebulé [correct]; nebuly [correct]; nebule [correct]; nebule moulding [correct]; nebuly moulding [correct]
DEF: A projecting band with a bottom molding edged in the form of a continuous undulating curve with a series of symmetrical inward and outware bulbous shapes; ...
OBS: nebulé, nebuly... from the heraldic term for a line of this shape; used in Romanesque Revival style architecture.
French (Éléments d'architecture)
nébules [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ornement typique de l'époque romane, formé d'une ou plusieurs lignes ondulantes régulières.