English (Egg Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
heat-treating room [correct]
DEF: [According to the Processed Egg Regulations(C. R. C., c. 290) ] means a room that is capable of heating dried albumen according to the requirements... and equipped with a sufficient number of temperature probes to enable the internal temperature of the processed egg undergoing heat-treatment to be recorded at different locations in the room.
French (Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
chambre de traitement thermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Aux fins du Règlement sur les œufs transformés (C.R.C. ch., 290)] chambre qui est capable de chauffer l'albumen en poudre selon les exigences visées [...] et qui est munie d'un nombre suffisant de thermomètres, situés en différents endroits à l'intérieur de la chambre, permettant d'enregistrer la température interne des œufs transformés.