English (Hotel Equipment)
mail and key rack [correct]; letter and key rack [correct]; pigeonhole rack
DEF: A series of pigeon-holes, one for each guest room bearing its number, used to hold the room key and guest's mail. In addition, a series of alphabetized pigeon-holes is used to hold mail for expected guests.
OBS: The term "letter and key rack" is sometimes written with an ampersand.
French (Équipement hôtelier)
casier à clefs [correct, masculine noun]; casier du courrier et des clés [masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble contenant une case pour chaque chambre d'un hôtel ou d'un motel, où l'on garde la clef, les messages et le courrier des clients.
Spanish (Equipo hotelero)
casillero de llaves [correct, masculine noun]