English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
one night's deposit [correct]
CONT: If the traveller makes his/her own arrangements for a Guaranteed Room Reservation... the hotel may request one night's deposit or the traveller's personal credit card number...
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
acompte d'une nuit [correct, masculine noun]