English (Hotel Equipment)
room rack [correct]
DEF: A special rack with drop-pockets, one for each guest room bearing the corresponding room number. Its purpose is to provide a visible index of the exact status of each guest room at all times.
French (Équipement hôtelier)
tableau de réception [correct, masculine noun]; tableau des chambres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau bien en vue du personnel de la réception et sur lequel on trouve des fiches de différentes couleurs ou des voyants lumineux qui indiquent la situation de chaque chambre (louée, libre mais non remise à blanc, prête, etc.).
Spanish (Equipo hotelero)
plano de ocupación [masculine noun]; planning de habitaciones [masculine noun]; rack [masculine noun]
DEF: Panel o casillero en el que están representadas todas las habitaciones del hotel y que sirve para controlar permanentemente el estado de las mismas (libre, ocupada, bloqueada ...).