English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
room count sheet; room count book
OBS: The detailed list of occupied rooms, number of persons in each room and rates is prepared on a form called room count sheet.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
livre de réception; livre de mouvement
CONT: Le livre de réception ou de mouvement fournit au chef de réception des renseignements sur les mouvements de chaque jour (arrivées et départs). (MAZETTI et FRANCILLON, 1967 : 39).