English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
suite request
OBS: Suite requests should always indicate number of bedrooms required and the importance of their location(...) ;i. e., one or two bedroom suite, both bedrooms connecting to the living room.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
demande de réservation de suite
OBS: dans un système classique de réservation, non automatisé, chaque demande de réservation sur un vol est acceptée par les bureaux de réservation (...) tant que le vol n'est pas "fermé" (...) TECIH 70 8800-1.