English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Human Diseases)
anopheline density [correct]
DEF: Number of female anophelines in relation to the number of specified shelters or hosts(e. g., per room, per trap, or per person) or to a given time period(e. g., overnight or per hour), specifying method of collection.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Maladies humaines)
densité anophélienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'anophèles femelles par rapport au nombre de certains abris ou appâts (par exemple, par pièce d'habitation, par piège, par personne), ou par rapport à un laps de temps déterminé (par exemple, par nuit ou par heure), le mode de capture étant précisé.