English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
compact clothes dryer [correct]; compact clothes drier [correct]; compact dryer [correct]; compact drier [correct]
CONT: Il you don’t have the luxury of a laundry room, large kitchen or basement, a compact dryer may fit right in with the living space you do have. Compact models are mini-replicas of the full-size dryer, but they don’t offer the same number of features and they can’t handle huge wash loads.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
sécheuse de linge compacte [correct, feminine noun]; sécheuse de linge de petit gabarit [feminine noun]; mini-sécheuse [feminine noun]; mini-séchoir [masculine noun]; sécheuse petit modèle [feminine noun]; séchoir petit modèle [masculine noun]